Committees

Page Updated On : 08/07/2016 - 06:33:47
Research and Advisory Committee (RAC)
ChairmanMember SecretaryMembers
Dr. C. R. Bhatia Dr. Kishor GaikwadDr. K. Veluthambi
  Prof. D. S. Brar
  Prof. A. K. Pradhan
  Dr. P. K. Ranjekar
  Dr. P. Chengal Reddy
  Dr. Shushama Chaphalkar
  Dr. J. S. Chauhan
  Dr. T. R. Sharma
Institute Research Committee (IRC)
ChairmanMember SecretaryMembers
Project Director, NRCPB Dr. Kishor GaikwadDr. V. S. Reddy
  Prof. N. K. Singh
Institute Management Committee (IMC)
ChairmanMember SecretaryMembers
Dr. T. R. SharmaSAODr. N. P. Singh
  Dr K. V. Bhat
  Dr Ratan Tiwari
  Dr J S Chauhan
 Dr. R. M. Sundaram

In House Committees

Board Of Studies (BOS)
ChairmanMembers
Dr. R. C. BhattacharyaDr. T. R. Sharma
 Dr.Rhitu Rai
 Dr. N. C. Gupta
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Prajapat (student representative)
Research and Budget Committee
ChairmanMember SecretaryMembers
Dr. T. R. SharmaDr. Kishor GaikwadDr. D Pattanayak
  Dr. S.R. Bhat
  Dr. Amol Kumar Solanke
  Dr. Amitha Charu
  SAO
  FAO
Institute Technology Management Unit
ChairmanMember SecretaryMembers
Dr. T. R. SharmaDr. S. R. BhatDr. Rohini Sreevathsa
  Dr. P. K. Jain
  Dr. R. C. Bhattacharya
  Dr. K. V. Bhat (NBPGR)
  Dr. R. S. Niranjan
Security and Safety Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. R.C. BhattacharyaDr. P.K. Mandal
 Dr. P. K. Dash
 Dr. Kanika
 Dr. K.P. Singh
 Mr. Rohit Chamola
Departmental  Purchase Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. Anita Grover 
 Dr. R. C. Bhattacharya
 Dr. Subodh Sinha (Store Adviser)
 Dr. J.C. Padaria
 SAO
 AAO
 FAO
Library Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. Sarvjeet KaurDr. P.K. Dash
 Dr. Rohini Sreevathsa
 Mr. Rakesh Narula
Auditorium and Lecture Room Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. P. K. JainDr. Rohini Sreevathsa
 Dr. B. L. Patil
 Dr. Monika Dalal
 Dr. K. P. Singh
 Mr. Ravindra Rishi
Proprietary Certificate Committee
Members
Dr. Kishor Gaikwad (In absense of Dr. Kishor Gaikwad, Dr. Monika Dalal will sign)
Dr. Kanika (In absense of Dr. Kanika, Dr. Rhitu Rai will sign)
Dr. A.U. Solanke (In absense of Dr.A. U. Solanke, Dr. N. C. Gupta will sign)
 
Building Maintenance Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. P.K. MandalDr. R.C. Bhattacharya
 Dr. Rekha Kansal
 Dr. P.K. Jain
 Dr. A.U. Solanke
 Mr. Ramawatar Nagar
 Dr. K.P. Singh
 Dr. Pankaj Kumar
 Dr. Rohit Chamola
 Mr. Rakesh Narula
 Mrs. Sandhya Rawat
 Mr. R. N. Gupta
 Mrs. Sangeeta Jain
 Mr. B. S. Dagar
 SAO/F&AO
Auction Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. J.C. PadariaDr. R.C. Bhattacharya
 Dr. S. Barthakur
 Dr. Rhitu Rai
 Mr. Rohit Chamola
 SAO
 FAO
Tender /Quotation Committee 
ChairmanMembers
Dr. Anita GroverDr. Sharmishtha Barthakur
 Dr. Subodh Sinha
 Dr. Monika Dalal
 Dr. Amitha Charu
 SAO
 FAO
Cultural Committee
ChairmanMembers
Prof. N.K. SinghDr. Sarvjeet Kaur
 Dr. S. Barthakur
 Dr.Vandna Rai
 Dr. A.U. Solanke
 Dr. K.P. Singh
 Mrs. Seema Daragan
 Dr. Pankaj Kumar
Prioritization, Monitoring and Evaluation Committee (PME)
ChairmanMembers
Dr. Debasis PattanayakDr. P. K. Mandal (Member & Nodal Officer RFD)
 Dr. Kishor Gaikwad
 Dr. J.C. Padaria
 Dr. Amitha Charu
 Mr. Ramavatar Nagar
 Dr. R.S. Niranjan
Net house/ Glass House and Poly House Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. Rohini SreevathsaDr. P. K. Dash
 Dr. B. L. Patil
 Mr. R.S. Jaat
 Dr. K.P. Singh
 Ms. Seema Dargan
 Ms. Suman Bala
 Mr. Rohit Chamola
 Mr. Harish Upreti
 Mr. R. N. Gupta
Store Verification Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. Anita GroverDr. B. L. Patil
 Dr. S. Barthakur
 Dr. Monika
 Dr. Kanika
 Dr. A.U. Solanke
 Dr. Navin Gupta
Hindi Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. T. R. SharmaDr. S. Barthakur
 Dr. P.K. Jain
 Dr. Sanjay Singh
 Dr. Subodh Sinha
 Dr. R.S. Niranjan
 Dr. Pankaj Kumar
 Mrs. Sangeeta Jain
 SAO 
Institute Germplasm Identification Committee ( IGIC)
ChairmanMembers
Dr. S. R. BhatDr. Sanjay Singh
 Dr. Anita Grover
 Dr. R.C. Bhattacharya
 Dr. Vandna Rai
Store Advisor
Members
Dr. Subodh Sinha
Dr. Monika Dalal (in Absence of Dr. Subodh Sinha)
RFD Committee
Nodal OfficerCo-Nodal OfficerMembers
Dr. P.K. MandalDr. Amolkumar SolankeDr. D. Pattanayak (PME Incharge)
  Dr. Kanika
  Dr. Amitha Charu
  Dr. Amolkumar Solanke
  FAO
  AAO
Students / Scientists Visit Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. P. K. DashDr. Amolkumar Solanke
 Dr. Amitha Charu
 Dr. Monika Dalal
 Dr. Dinabandhu Behera
Women Cell
ChairpersonMembers
Dr. J. C. PadariaDr. Rekha Kansal
 Ms. Seema Dargan
 Ms. Sangeeta Jain
Website Committee  
ChairpersonMembers
Dr. Rhitu Rai Dr. Rohini Sreevathsa
 Dr. Subodh Sinha
 Mr. Ramawatar Nagar
Technology Transfer and Outreach Committee
ChairmanMembers
Dr. S.R.BhatDr. Sanjay Singh
 Dr. Subodh Sinha
 Dr. Monika Dalal
 Dr. Rhitu Rai
 Mr. Rohit Chamola
Internet & Cyber Security
ChairmanMembers
Dr. Kishor GaikwadDr. P. K. Dash
 Dr. Vandna Rai
 Mr. Ramavtar Nagar
Phenotyping Facility    
ChairmanMembers
Dr. Amitha CharuDr. P. K. Mandal
 Dr. Monika Dalal
 Dr. Pankaj Kumar
General Display & Video Film Committee Chairman
ChairmanMembers
Dr. P. K. MandalDr. Monika Dalal
 Dr. Subodh Sinha 
 Dr. Amitha Charu
 Dr. Rohini Sreevathsa
 Dr. Rhitu Rai
 Dr. Pankaj Kumar

Committe for signature on Issue Slip

 

Dr. K. P. Singh
Dr. R. S. Niranjan